Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sun. 30 Seminole State College (OK)   Dallas Tigers   10:00 AM
  @ ORU
  Seminole State College (OK)   FT. Scott   1:00 PM
  @ ORU
 
February
Fri. 1 Eastern Oklahoma State College 4 Panola College 6 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 2 Panola College 8 Final
Mon. 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 13 Oklahoma Wesleyan 0 Final
  Panola College 10 Eastern Oklahoma State College 3 Final
Tue. 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College 4 Northeast Texas Community College 0 Final
  Seminole State College (OK) 12 Grayson College 4 Final
  1-9
Fri. 8 Arkansas Baptist College 4 Tyler Junior College 8 Final
Sat. 9 Clarendon College 1 Rose State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas College 0 Eastern Oklahoma State College 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Wilburton, OK
  Murray State College 1 Seminole State College (OK) 11 Final - 7 innings
  1-9
  Arkansas Baptist College 10 Tyler Junior College 13 Final - 7 innings
  Clarendon College 11 Rose State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas College 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wilburton, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College 1 Tyler Junior College 8 Final
Sun. 10 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 0 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 10 Final - 5 innings
  Clarendon College 6 Rose State College 5 Final
  Seminole State College (OK) 6 Western Oklahoma State College 8 Final
  9V
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 4 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 11 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Henderson State University JV 7 Final
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Tue. 12 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Henderson State JV 7 Final
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
  Crowder College 18 Seminole State College (OK) 16 Final
Thu. 14 Cloud County Community College 6 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Edmond, OK
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 Cowley County Community College 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Edmond, OK
  Connors State College 14 Ozarks 5 Final
  Barton Community College 6 Rose State College 4 Final
  Seminole State College (OK) 2 Weatherford College 6 Final
  Connors State College 12 Ozarks 7 Final
  Butler Community College - KS 10 Eastern Oklahoma State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Edmond, OK
  Cowley County Community College 12 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 8 Final
  @ Edmond, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Hendrix College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit @ Conway
Fri. 15 Cloud County Community College 8 Eastern Oklahoma State College 12 Final
  @ Edmond, OK
Sat. 16 Otero Junior College 2 Connors State College 7 Final
  @ Verdgris, OK
  Seminole State College (OK) 12 Clarendon College 6 Final
  @ UCO
  Otero Junior College 0 Connors State College 8 Final
  @ Verdigris, OK
Sun. 17 Otero Junior College 2 Connors State College 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Verdigris, OK
  Barton Community College 3 Seminole State College (OK) 4 Final
  @ Oklahoma Christian
  Otero Junior College 3 Connors State College 9 Final
  @ Verdigris, OK
  Seminole State College (OK) 10 Coffeyville Community College 7 Final
  @ University of Central Oklahoma
Mon. 18 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Henderson State University JV 7 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Henderson State University JV 7 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Thu. 21 Cowley County Community College 2 Eastern Oklahoma State College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Hutchinson Community College 2 Rose State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) 10 Murray State College 2 Final
  Cowley County Community College 6 Eastern Oklahoma State College 7 Final
  Hutchinson Community College 17 Rose State College 5 Final
Fri. 22 Hutchinson Community College 12 Rose State College 7 Final
  Iowa Western Community College 6 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Miami, OK
  Iowa Western Community College 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Miami, OK
Sat. 23 Arkansas Baptist College 3 Murray State College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College 2 Murray State College 21 Final - 7 innings
  North Central Missouri College 15 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 16 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 24 TCS Postgrad 5 Connors State College 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ McAlester
  Arkansas Baptist College 6 Murray State College 15 Final - 7 innings
  North Central Missouri College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 18 Final - 5 innings
  TCS Postgrad 5 Connors State College 14 Final
  @ McAlester
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Murray State College 22 Final - 7 innings
  North Central Missouri College 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 7 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 25 Central Baptist College JV 0 Eastern Oklahoma State College 20 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wilburton, OK
Tue. 26 Redlands Community College 1 Seminole State College (OK) 8 Final - 7 innings
  7V
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 0 Carl Albert State College 5 Final
  Redlands Community College 6 Seminole State College (OK) 9 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 27 Arkansas Baptist College 1 Hinds Community College 17 Final - 5 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Hinds Community College 11 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 28 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 10 Eastern Oklahoma State College 16 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Seminole State College (OK) * 10 Arkansas Baptist College 6 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1 Eastern Oklahoma State College 5 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 2 Seminole State College (OK) * 10 Arkansas Baptist College 5 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 7 Arkansas Baptist College 1 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College 11 Final
Tue. 5 Seminole State College (OK) 1 Western Oklahoma State College 18 Final - 7 innings
  9V-7JV
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 13 Arkansas Baptist College 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Little Rock, AR
  Connors State College   Crowder College   Postponed
  Weather
  Oklahoma Christian 3 Rose State College 5 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 9 Arkansas Baptist College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Little Rock, AR
Wed. 6 Connors State College 9 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2 Final
  Connors State College 14 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2 Final
  Hendrix College 7 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit @ Conway
Thu. 7 Rose State College * 4 Seminole State College (OK) 14 Final - 7 innings
  1-9
  Connors State College * 7 Eastern Oklahoma State College 12 Final
Fri. 8 Connors State College * 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State College * 10 Eastern Oklahoma State College 9 Final
Sat. 9 Seminole State College (OK) * 4 Rose State College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 6 Rose State College 3 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 10 Indian Hills Community College 5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Indian Hills Community College 11 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 6 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 11 Indian Hills Community College 5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State College 4 Ozarks 2 Final
  Randall University 2 Rose State College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Indian Hills Community College 8 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State College 8 Ozarks 1 Final
  Randall University 7 Rose State College 15 Final - 7 innings
  Cowley County Community College 4 Seminole State College (OK) 11 Final
  @ University of Central Oklahoma
Thu. 14 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 19 Seminole State College (OK) 9 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 Connors State College * 12 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 8 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College * 0 Rose State College 7 Final
Sat. 16 Seminole State College (OK) * 8 Eastern Oklahoma State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State College * 7 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 3 Rose State College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 12 Eastern Oklahoma State College 4 Final
  Connors State College * 8 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 6 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College * 6 Rose State College 8 Final
Mon. 18 Southern Nazarene 0 Connors State College 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Edmond OK
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Tonkawa, OK
  Connors State College 7 Oklahoma Christian 4 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 14 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Tonkawa, OK
  Hendrix College 7 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Final
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Tue. 19 Carl Albert State College 4 Seminole State College (OK) 9 Final
  Southwestern Christian 3 Rose State College 24 Final - 7 innings
  Carl Albert State College 2 Seminole State College (OK) 8 Final
  Connors State College 17 Crowder College 13 Final
Thu. 21 Rose State College * 3 Eastern Oklahoma State College 4 Final
  Connors State College * 17 Arkansas Baptist College 5 Final
  @ Little Rock, AR
Fri. 22 Arkansas Baptist College * 0 Connors State College 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tahlequah, OK
  Seminole State College (OK) * 9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 3 Connors State College 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tahlequah, OK
  Seminole State College (OK) * 7 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 8 Final
Sat. 23 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 8 Rose State College 10 Final - 7 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 14 Rose State College 12 Final
Mon. 25 Oklahoma Wesleyan 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 18 Final - 5 innings
  Oklahoma Wesleyan 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Connors State College 9 Arkansas Tech 3 Final
Tue. 26 Seminole State College (OK) 12 Carl Albert State College 1 Final - 6 innings
  Oklahoma Christian 12 Rose State College 7 Final
  Seminole State College (OK) 10 Carl Albert State College 6 Final
Wed. 27 Arkansas Baptist College * 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College 15 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 28 Connors State College * 15 Seminole State College (OK) 4 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 29 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3 Rose State College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 5 Rose State College 7 Final
Sun. 31 Connors State College * 6 Seminole State College (OK) 7 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State College * 22 Seminole State College (OK) 18 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Connors State College * 0 Rose State College 16 Final - 7 innings
  Oklahoma Wesleyan 2 Eastern Oklahoma State College 17 Final - 5 innings
  Oklahoma Wesleyan 7 Eastern Oklahoma State College 8 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 2 Champions Christan College 7 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
  Seminole State College (OK) 8 Cowley County Community College 11 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Champions Christan College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Thu. 4 Connors State College * 3 Rose State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State College * 7 Rose State College 4 Final
Fri. 5 Arkansas Baptist College * 0 Seminole State College (OK) 10 Final - 7 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 3 Seminole State College (OK) 10 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 15 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 6 Arkansas Baptist College * 1 Seminole State College (OK) 11 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 10 Final
Mon. 8 Rose State College * 3 Connors State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Muskogee, OK
  Rose State College * 11 Connors State College 8 Final
  @ Muskogee, OK
Tue. 9 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Arkansas Tech JV 0 Cancelled
  Hutchinson Community College 9 Seminole State College (OK) 15 Final
  @ Edmond, OK
  Southern Nazarene 0 Connors State College 8 Final
  @ Checotah, OK
  Southern Nazarene 1 Connors State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Checotah, OK
Thu. 11 Seminole State College (OK) * 0 Rose State College 1 Final - 10 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 8 Connors State College 11 Final
  @ Wilburton, OK
  Seminole State College (OK) * 6 Rose State College 1 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 12 Arkansas Baptist College * 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 8 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 5 Connors State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wilburton, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College * 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 9 Final - 7 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2 Connors State College 3 Final - 14 innings
  @ Wilburton, OK
Sat. 13 Arkansas Baptist College * 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 10 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 14 Rose State College * 3 Seminole State College (OK) 9 Final
  @ UCO
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 5 Metropolitan Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 4 Metropolitan Community College 8 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 15 TCS Postgrad   Connors State College   Postponed
  Central Baptist College 7 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Final
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
  TCS Postgrad   Connors State College   Postponed
  Central Baptist College 7 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Final
  Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Tue. 16 Oklahoma Christian 4 Rose State College 5 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 5 Crowder College 10 Final
  @ Joplin, MO
Wed. 17 Seminole State College (OK) * 13 Eastern Oklahoma State College 3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 19 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 15 Connors State College 16 Final
  @ Miami, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College * 0 Rose State College 6 Final
  @ midwest city ok
Sat. 20 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2 Seminole State College (OK) 6 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 4 Rose State College 10 Final
  @ midwest city ok
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4 Connors State College 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tahlequah, OK
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 7 Seminole State College (OK) 8 Final - 11 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 11 Connors State College 12 Final - 10 innings
  @ Tahlequah, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College * 6 Rose State College 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ midwest city ok
Mon. 22 Oklahoma Wesleyan 3 Connors State College 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Muskogee, OK
  Oklahoma Wesleyan 10 Connors State College 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ Muskogee, OK
  SNU JV 4 Rose State College 18 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 23 Hendrix College   Arkansas Baptist College   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Crowder College 13 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2 Final
  @ Joplin, MO
Thu. 25 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 0 Rose State College 10 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 26 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 0 Seminole State College (OK) 3 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State College * 10 Arkansas Baptist College 5 Final
  @ Springdale, AR
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4 Seminole State College (OK) 15 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 27 Arkansas Baptist College * 3 Connors State College 14 Final
  @ Tahlequah HS
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 13 Seminole State College (OK) 14 Final - 7 innings
  Sophomore Recognition - Between Games
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 6 Rose State College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 2 Connors State College 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tahlequah, OK
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 8 Seminole State College (OK) 3 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2 Rose State College 4 Final
Mon. 29 Champions Christian College   Arkansas Baptist College   1:00 PM
  Rose State College * 8 Connors State College 4 Final
  @ Muskogee, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College * 10 Eastern Oklahoma State College 13 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 Arkansas Baptist College * 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 0 Eastern Oklahoma State College 12 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Arkansas Baptist College * 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College 17 Final - 5 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * 2 Eastern Oklahoma State College 12 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 4 Connors State College * 1 Seminole State College (OK) 17 Final - 7 innings
  Rose State College * 8 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 9 Final - 13 innings
  @ Joplin, MO
  Rose State College * 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Joplin, MO
Sun. 5 Seminole State College (OK) * 3 Connors State College 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Tahlequah, OK
  Rose State College * 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Rose State College * 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 10 Final - 6 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 11 Connors State College 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tahlequah, OK
Thu. 9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % 10 Rose State College 4 Final
  @ Woodward, OK
  Eastern Oklahoma State College % 4 Connors State College 8 Final
  @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK @ Woodward, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College % 2 Seminole State College (OK) 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Woodward, OK
Fri. 10 Arkansas Baptist College 3 Eastern Oklahoma State College 12 Final
  @ Woodward, OK
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % 6 Connors State College 4 Final
  @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK @ Woodward, OK
  Rose State College % 1 Seminole State College (OK) 7 Final
  @ Woodward, OK
Sat. 11 Eastern Oklahoma State College % 3 Connors State College 4 Final
  @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK @ Woodward, OK
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % 9 Seminole State College (OK) 8 Final
  Region II Semi Final
Sun. 12 Connors State College % 21 Seminole State College (OK) 15 Final
  Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK @ Woodward, OK
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % 12 Connors State College 14 Final
  Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK @ Woodward, OK
Mon. 13 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % 6 Connors State College 8 Final
  Region 2 Championship @ Woodward / Verdigris
Fri. 17 Connors State College % 15 Delgado Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Connors Run Rule Delgodo @ Joplin, Mo.
  Crowder College % 6 Connors State College 9 Final
  @ Joplin, Missouri
Sun. 19 Delgado Community College % 14 Connors State College 16 Final
  South Central District Championship game @ Joplin, MO
Sun. 26 Connors State College % 10 Iowa Western Community College 18 Final - 8 innings
  NJCAA D-1 JUCO World Series | Game 5 @ Sam Suplizio Field | Grand Junction, CO
Tue. 28 Connors State College * % 5 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6 Final
  @ Grand Junction, CO
* Conference
% Post season