NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Arkansas State University Mid-South Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College

Softball

 

2017-18 Softball DI Schedule : Western Oklahoma State College

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Wed. 7 at Clarendon College L, 17-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Clarendon College L, 18-1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 9 at Frank Phillips College L, 7-6 Final
  at Frank Phillips College L, 9-5 Final
Sat. 17 Clarendon College L, 26-1 Final - 5 innings
  Clarendon College L, 31-2 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 23 Frank Phillips College 1:00 PM
  Frank Phillips College 3:00 PM
Mon. 26 at Western Texas College Altus, OK 1:00 PM
  at Western Texas College Altus, OK 3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 2:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 1:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Seminole State College (OK) 2:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK) 4:00 PM
Wed. 7 Clarendon College 1:00 PM
  Clarendon College 3:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Odessa College 1:00 PM
  at Odessa College 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Odessa College 2:00 PM
  at Odessa College 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Clarendon College 1:00 PM
  Clarendon College 3:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Mountain View College 1:00 PM
  at Mountain View College 3:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Connors State College * 2:00 PM
  at Connors State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Murray State College 2:00 PM
  Murray State College 4:00 PM
Thu. 29 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 at Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  at Seminole State College (OK) 2:00 PM
  at Rose State College * 4:00 PM
  at Seminole State College (OK) 4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 2:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 2:00 PM
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^ 2:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Connors State College * 2:00 PM
  Connors State College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Murray State College 2:00 PM
  at Murray State College 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Mon. 23 Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  Rose State College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 2:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event