NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Arkansas State University Mid-South Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College

Softball

 

2017-18 Softball DI Schedule : Seminole State College (OK)

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Wed. 31 North Central Texas College W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
  North Central Texas College L, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Fri. 2 at University of Houston Victoria W, 16-11 Final
  vs. San Jacinto College-South @ Galveston, Tx W, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Alvin Community College @ Galveston, Tx W, 13-4 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 3 at Galveston College Galveston Invitational W, 10-1 Final
Wed. 7 Indian Hills Community College L, 5-0 Final
Tue. 13 at Cowley County Community College W, 5-3 Final
  at Cowley County Community College W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Forth Worth, Tx Cowtown Classic L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Coffeyville Community College @ Fort Worth, Tx W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Odessa College @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 21 Labette Community College 2:00 PM
  Labette Community College 4:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Vernon College 1:00 PM
  at Vernon College 3:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Murray State College 2:00 PM
  at Murray State College 4:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 6 at Western Oklahoma State College 2:00 PM
  at Western Oklahoma State College 4:00 PM
Thu. 8 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 2:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Connors State College * 4:00 PM
  Connors State College * 6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 29 Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  Rose State College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Western Oklahoma State College 2:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 4:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College 4:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 5:00 PM
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 7:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Connors State College * 2:00 PM
  at Connors State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Murray State College 4:00 PM
  Murray State College 6:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  at Rose State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 4:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 6:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event