NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Arkansas State University Mid-South Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College

Softball

 

2017-18 Softball DI Schedule : Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Mon. 5 Pratt Community College W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  Pratt Community College W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 8 Indian Hills Community College L, 11-0 Final - 6 innings
  Indian Hills Community College W, 8-7 Final
Wed. 14 Independence Community College W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Independence Community College W, 15-3 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 15 Highland Community College - Kansas W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  Highland Community College - Kansas L, 17-2 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 23 vs. Oklahoma Weslyn JV @ Ponca City, OK 1:00 PM
  vs. Oklahoma Weslyn JV @ Ponca City, OK 3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 at Cowley County Community College 1:00 PM
  at Cowley County Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Western Oklahoma State College * 1:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 2:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 4:00 PM
Thu. 8 at Seminole State College (OK) * 2:00 PM
  at Seminole State College (OK) * 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Independence Community College 12:00 PM
  at Independence Community College 2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4:00 PM
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 6:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Carl Albert State College * 4:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Butler Community College - KS 1:00 PM
  at Butler Community College - KS 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Friends University JV 2:00 PM
  Friends University JV 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Connors State College * 2:00 PM
  Connors State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 29 at Murray State College 2:00 PM
  at Murray State College 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Rose State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Rose State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Butler Community College - KS 1:00 PM
  Butler Community College - KS 3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Seminole State College (OK) * ^ 2:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK) * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Western Oklahoma State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Western Oklahoma State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 12:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Connors State College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Connors State College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Murray State College 2:00 PM
  Murray State College 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Eastern Oklahoma State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Rose State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Rose State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * ^ 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event