NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Mid South Community College Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College

Baseball

Calendar

UPCOMING

Baseball
February 5, 2015 1:00 PM
Independence Community College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Baseball
February 6, 2015 1:00 PM
Paris Junior College
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Baseball
February 6, 2015 1:00 PM
Cowley County Community College
at Redlands Community College
Baseball
February 6, 2015 2:00 PM
Southwestern Christian College
at Rose State College
Baseball
February 6, 2015 4:00 PM
Paris Junior College
at Eastern Oklahoma State College

RESULTS

Baseball
May 26, 2014 Final
10
Mesa Community College
7
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
@ Enid, Okla.
NJCAA DII World Series - Elimination Bracket
Baseball
May 25, 2014 Final
8
Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
6
vs. Westchester Community College
@ Enid, Okla.
NJCAA DII World Series - Elimination Bracket
Baseball
May 24, 2014 Final - 10 innings
2
Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
3
vs. Southeastern Community College
@ Enid, Okla.
Baseball
May 18, 2014 Final
7
Delgado Community College
6
vs. Seminole State College
@ Neosho, Missouri
South Central District Playoff @ Crowder College
Baseball
May 17, 2014 Final
7
Seminole State College
3
vs. Delgado Community College
@ Neosho, Missouri
South Central District Playoff @ Crowder College
Stats
Points per game
M Henderson (Murray State College) : 17.7
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 17.6
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 15.3
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 15.2
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 15.1
Complete Leaders
Points
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 369
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 322
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 321
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 303
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 297
Complete Leaders
FG
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 139-283
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 122-249
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 120-205
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 112-184
J Palmer (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 109-201
Complete Leaders
FG Pct
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 70.1
S LeDay (Seminole State College) : 67.6
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 64.2
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 63.8
M Green (Redlands Community College) : 61.6
Complete Leaders
3PT
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 54-94
C Baldwin (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 50-142
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 49-121
K Kuteyi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 44-120
C Anderson (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 42-115
Complete Leaders
3PT Pct
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 62.5
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 57.4
K Spencer (Connors State College) : 50.0
D Edwards (Connors State College) : 43.4
E Golightly (Murray State College) : 42.9
Complete Leaders
FT
J Lowe (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 99-141
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 97-113
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 90-125
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 85-119
M Clarke (Carl Albert State College) : 77-97
Complete Leaders
FT Pct
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 85.8
C Shaw (Eastern Oklahoma State College) : 85.4
D Rice (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 82.0
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 80.7
M Clarke (Carl Albert State College) : 79.4
Complete Leaders
Rebounds per game
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 10.6
A Cook (Connors State College) : 10.1
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 9.5
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 8.8
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 7.6
Complete Leaders
Total rebounds
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 223
A Cook (Connors State College) : 212
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 200
V Sangoyomi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 161
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 160
Complete Leaders
Assists
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 168
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 125
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 117
D Spann (Carl Albert State College) : 108
D Jones (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 92
Complete Leaders
Steals
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 49
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 44
C Baldwin (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 43
D Thomas (Arkansas Baptist College) : 39
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 37
Complete Leaders
Blocks
J Smith (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 71
I Ozemoya (Carl Albert State College) : 41
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 37
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 35
V Sangoyomi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 31
Complete Leaders
Minutes
J Rhodes (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 538
C Anderson (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 520
J Lowe (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 520
T Noel (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 501
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 500
Complete Leaders
Standings
News