NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Arkansas State University Mid-South Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College UA Rich Mountain Western Oklahoma State

Baseball

 

2017-18 Baseball DI Schedule : Eastern Oklahoma State College

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Carl Albert State College # Scrimmage 12:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Carl Albert State College # Scrimmage 12:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 27 Bacone College W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  Bacone College W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Sat. 3 at Panola College W, 5-4 Final - 7 innings
  at Panola College L, 14-3 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 4 at Panola College W, 12-9 Final
Fri. 9 Indian Hills Community College L, 7-6 Final - 7 innings
  Indian Hills Community College W, 8-7 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 10 Indian Hills Community College Cancelled
Mon. 12 at Central Baptist College W, 15-0 Final - 5 innings
  Central Baptist College W, 12-2 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 15 Cowley County Community College W, 10-7 Final
Sun. 18 at Cowley County Community College W, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Cowley County Community College L, 4-1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 26 Carl Albert State College W, 8-0 Final - 7 innings
  Carl Albert State College W, 7-1 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 at Rose State College * W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 3 Rose State College * W, 7-3 Final - 7 innings
  Rose State College * W, 8-6 Final
Mon. 5 Central Baptist College W, 21-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Central Baptist College W, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 8 Connors State College * L, 11-7 Final
Sun. 11 at Connors State College * L, 8-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Connors State College * L, 19-11 Final
Thu. 15 Seminole State College (OK) * L, 12-10 Final
Sat. 17 at Seminole State College (OK) * L, 7-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Seminole State College (OK) * L, 10-6 Final
Thu. 22 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 24 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * W, 5-2 Final - 7 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * W, 11-7 Final
Thu. 29 Arkansas Baptist College * W, 13-3 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 31 at Arkansas Baptist College * W, 13-3 Final - 6 innings
  at Arkansas Baptist College * W, 7-5 Final - 7 innings
 
April
Wed. 4 Carl Albert State College W, 9-6 Final - 7 innings
  TCS Post Grad W, 8-3 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 5 Rose State College * W, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 7 at Rose State College * W, 12-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Rose State College * W, 10-1 Final
Mon. 9 Bacone College W, 19-8 Final - 5 innings
  Bacone College W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 12 at Connors State College * L, 10-1 Final
Sat. 14 Connors State College * W, 9-8 Final - 8 innings
  Connors State College * W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 17 Carl Albert State College L, 13-12 Final
Thu. 19 at Seminole State College (OK) * W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 22 Seminole State College (OK) * L, 7-3 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * W, 8-5 Final
Mon. 23 Henderson State Univeristy JV W, 7-3 Final
  Henderson State University JV W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 24 at Carl Albert State College W, 10-7 Final
Thu. 26 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * W, 11-3 Final
Sat. 28 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * L, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * W, 13-8 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Arkansas Tech L, 10-2 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Tech W, 16-10 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 3 at Arkansas Baptist College * W, 17-3 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 5 Arkansas Baptist College * W, 9-1 Final - 7 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College * W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 10 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * % @ Woodward, OK W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Connors State College % @ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK L, 11-5 Final
Sat. 12 Rose State College % W, 12-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Connors State College % @ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK W, 26-13 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 13 vs. Seminole State College (OK) * % @ Woodward, Ok L, 7-6 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event