NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Arkansas State University Mid-South Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College

Baseball

 

2017-18 Baseball DI Schedule : Connors State College

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Mon. 12 Bacone College W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  Bacone College W, 11-1 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 14 Ozarks W, 15-3 Final
  Ozarks W, 16-2 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 15 at Carl Albert State College W, 14-3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 17 Otero Junior College W, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
  Otero Junior College W, 21-4 Final
Sun. 18 Otero Junior College W, 5-0 Final
  Otero Junior College W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 25 TCS Postgrad 1:00 PM
  TCS Postgrad 3:30 PM
Tue. 27 Crowder College 2:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 at Seminole State College (OK) * 2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Seminole State College (OK) * 1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK) * 3:30 PM
Mon. 5 Coffeyville Community College 6:00 PM
Tue. 6 at Bacone College 1:00 PM
  at Bacone College 3:30 PM
Thu. 8 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 12:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Ozarks 1:00 PM
  at Ozarks 3:30 PM
Thu. 15 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1:00 PM
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3:30 PM
Mon. 19 North Lake College 4:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Crowder College 2:00 PM
Thu. 22 at Arkansas Baptist College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Arkansas Baptist College * 1:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College * 3:30 PM
Mon. 26 Bacone College 5:00 PM
  Bacone College 7:30 PM
Thu. 29 Rose State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Rose State College * 1:00 PM
  at Rose State College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Seminole State College (OK) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Seminole State College (OK) * 1:00 PM
  at Seminole State College (OK) * 3:30 PM
Mon. 9 Carl Albert State College 6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * 3:30 PM
Mon. 16 TCS Postgrad 6:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Coffeyville Community College 6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3:30 PM
Mon. 23 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 6:00 PM
Thu. 26 Arkansas Baptist College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Arkansas Baptist College * 1:00 PM
  at Arkansas Baptist College * 3:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 3 at Rose State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Rose State College * 1:00 PM
  Rose State College * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event