NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Mid South Community College Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College
Calendar

UPCOMING

Softball
January 30, 2015 11:00 AM
Alvin Community College
vs. Rose State College
@ Galveston Tournament
Softball
January 30, 2015 3:00 PM
Angelina College
vs. Rose State College
@ Galveston Tournament
Women's Basketball
January 30, 2015 6:00 PM
Carl Albert State College
at Southwestern Christian College JV
Non-Conference game
Softball
January 31, 2015 9:00 AM
Rose State College
vs. San Jacinto College-South
@ Galveston Tournament
Softball
January 31, 2015 10:00 AM
Seminole State College
vs. Georgia Military College
@ JUCO Kickoff Classic
Softball
January 31, 2015 11:00 AM
Louisiana State University Eunice
vs. Rose State College
@ Galveston Tournament

RESULTS

Men's Basketball
January 29, 2015 Final
79
Eastern Oklahoma State College
75
at Western Oklahoma State College
Men's Basketball
January 29, 2015 Final
82
Connors State College
75
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Men's Basketball
January 29, 2015 Final
74
Redlands Community College
68
at Carl Albert State College
Men's Basketball
January 29, 2015 Final
70
Murray State College
81
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Men's Basketball
January 29, 2015 Final
71
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
60
at Seminole State College
Men's Basketball
January 29, 2015 Final
105
Arkansas Baptist College
75
at Champion Baptist College
Stats
Points per game
M Henderson (Murray State College) : 17.7
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 17.6
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 15.3
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 15.2
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 15.1
Complete Leaders
Points
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 369
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 322
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 321
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 303
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 297
Complete Leaders
FG
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 139-283
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 122-249
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 120-205
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 112-184
J Palmer (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 109-201
Complete Leaders
FG Pct
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 70.1
S LeDay (Seminole State College) : 67.6
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 64.2
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 63.8
M Green (Redlands Community College) : 61.6
Complete Leaders
3PT
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 54-94
C Baldwin (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 50-142
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 49-121
K Kuteyi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 44-120
C Anderson (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 42-115
Complete Leaders
3PT Pct
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 62.5
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 57.4
K Spencer (Connors State College) : 50.0
D Edwards (Connors State College) : 43.4
E Golightly (Murray State College) : 42.9
Complete Leaders
FT
J Lowe (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 99-141
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 97-113
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 90-125
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 85-119
M Clarke (Carl Albert State College) : 77-97
Complete Leaders
FT Pct
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 85.8
C Shaw (Eastern Oklahoma State College) : 85.4
D Rice (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 82.0
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 80.7
M Clarke (Carl Albert State College) : 79.4
Complete Leaders
Rebounds per game
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 10.6
A Cook (Connors State College) : 10.1
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 9.5
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 8.8
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 7.6
Complete Leaders
Total rebounds
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 223
A Cook (Connors State College) : 212
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 200
V Sangoyomi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 161
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 160
Complete Leaders
Assists
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 168
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 125
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 117
D Spann (Carl Albert State College) : 108
D Jones (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 92
Complete Leaders
Steals
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 49
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 44
C Baldwin (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 43
D Thomas (Arkansas Baptist College) : 39
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 37
Complete Leaders
Blocks
J Smith (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 71
I Ozemoya (Carl Albert State College) : 41
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 37
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 35
V Sangoyomi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 31
Complete Leaders
Minutes
J Rhodes (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 538
C Anderson (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 520
J Lowe (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 520
T Noel (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 501
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 500
Complete Leaders
Standings
News
November 17, 2013 OCAC Opens Conference Play Thursday Thursday November 21st the OCAC schedule will begin